You are currently viewing Olga Kurylenko

Olga Kurylenko

Olga Konstantinovna, prevalently called Olga Kurylenko, is a French model and entertainer, most popular for depicting exotic characters in James Bond films. Her hot realistic jobs and glowing magnificence have figured out how to command the notice of the male crowd since the start of her profession. Aside from being a Bond young lady, her effective undertakings additionally remember showing up for the fronts of magazines like ‘Madame Figaro’ and ‘Marie Claire.’ Her characters in real-life films like ‘Contract killer’ and ‘Max Payne’ were astounding also. Olga has turned into the substance of some famous brands like Helena Rubinstein, Bebe, and Clarins. She is likewise one of those staggering models who have shown up on Victoria’s Secret’s list. Dynamic in the film business starting around 1995, she has shown up in a few hit motion pictures till now and has many future undertakings close by.

Olga Kurylenko Facts:-

Birthday: November 14, 1979

Age: 42 Years, 42 Year Old42-Year-Old Females

Sun Sign: Scorpio

Also Known As: Olga Kostiantinivna Kurylenko

Born Country: Ukraine

Born in: Berdyans’k, Ukraine

Famous as: Actress

Height: 5’9″ (175 cm), 5’9″ Females

Olga Kurylenko Family:-

Spouse/Ex-: Cedric Van Mol, Damian Gabrielle, Danny Huston

father: Konstantin Kurylenko

mother: Marina Alyabusheva

 

Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko was brought into the world on November 14, 1979, in Berdiansk, Ukrainian. Her folks, Marina and Konstantin, got isolated when Olga was just three years old. She was then raised by her mom, who was a workmanship instructor, and her grandma, Raisa. As she experienced childhood in destitution, youthful Olga didn’t get proper training during her initial years, however was shipped off to learn piano in a nearby music school. She likewise educated expressions, dialects, and artful dance during her youth. She is multi-lingual and can communicate in French, English, and Russian.

Olga Kurylenko Career :-

Olga was only a youngster of 13 when a specialist initially saw her and extended to her a displaying employment opportunity at an office in Moscow. When she turned 16, she was not kidding about her demonstrating vocation and moved to Paris where she was endorsed by the Madison Agency. Her super fame started at 18 when she showed up on the fronts of style magazines like ‘Elle,’ ‘Marie Claire’, ‘Madame Figaro’ and ‘Vogue.’ Olga has additionally designated the substance of a few restorative brands and attire organizations. Her fruitful stretch as a model prepared her acting vocation, bringing her some hot jobs that any man would succumb to! A portion of her prominent film characters is ‘Nika Boronina’ in ‘Assassin’ (2007) and ‘Camile’ in ‘Quantum of Solace’ (2008). Olga’s global accomplishment as a Bond young lady made her considerably more well known across the world. She has likewise acted inverse Tom Cruise in ‘Blankness’, a science fiction experience.

 

Going to her adoration life, Olga was hitched to Cedric van Mol from 2000 to 2004. Following her separation, she wedded Damian Gabrielle in 2006. Notwithstanding, the marriage was brief and finished in 2007. Afterward, she began dating Max Benitz and they invited a child in 2015.

Olga Kurylenko Movies :-

1. The Death of Stalin (2017) (Biography, Drama, History, Comedy)

2. Oblivion (2013) (Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi, Mystery)

3. The Water Diviner (2014) (Drama, War)

4. Paris, je t’aime (2006) (Drama, Comedy, Romance)

5. Quantum of Solace (2008) (Adventure, Action, Thriller)

6. Seven Psychopaths (2012) (Comedy, Crime)

7. The Man Who Killed Don Quixote (2018) (Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy)

8. Centurion (2010) (Drama, Thriller, Adventure, History, Action, War)

9. Hitman (2007) (Drama, Action, Crime, Thriller)

10. A Perfect Day (2015) (War, Comedy, Drama)

Leave a Reply